EXAMINATION | ADMISSION  | NEWS / EVENTS  |  FAQ
Welcome to G.K.S. College of Arts ,Commerce and Science, Khadavali.
FACULTIES

(TEACHING STAFF)

Sr. No. Name of the teacher Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Bhaskar L. Jadhav M.Sc. Phd PRINCIPAL
2 Dr. Firdaus Jahan Mohd. Mukhter M.Sc. Phd NAAC CORDINATER /ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 Mrs. Sarita Jadhav M.Lib. LIBRARIAN
4 Mr. Sarjerao Borade M.Sc. Phd M.A. Net . Set.
5 Mr. Nilesh Pawar M.Com Net .Set ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 Mrs. Karuna Jadhav M.A. Marathi NET / SET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 Mr. Prashant Tandale M.A. M.Phil Economics ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 Mrs. Kavita H. Manje M.A. History NET / SET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 Mrs. Mayuri Ghate M.Com . NET / SET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 Mr. B. G. Jogdande M.Com. M.Phil ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 Mr. Kamlesh Sonpasare B.E. Information Techonology ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 Mrs. Preeti Shribhadre M.Sc. Computer Science ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 Mrs. Prachi G. Gaikwad B.E. Information Techonology ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 Mrs. Kavya Patil B.E. Computer Science ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15 Mrs. Rasika R. Lokare M.A.B.Ed. (History) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 Mrs. Mohini R. Shelar M.A.B.Ed. (History) ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
17 Mr. Maruti Dalvi M.A. M.Ped ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
18 Mr. Shafik Kari Shaikh M.A.B.Ed. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
19 Mr. Sitaram Hegade M.A.B.Ed. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
20 Mr. Sumit Faware M.A.B.Ed. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
21 Mr. Pravin Thorat M.Com. B.Ed. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
22 Mr. Sumit Faware M.Com. B.Ed. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
23 Mrs. Pradnya Barsagade M.A. Hindi ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
24 Mrs. Smita Khupte BMS M.Com ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
25 Mr. Subhash U. Sarkate M.A. B.Ed.(Economics) NET /SET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR / VISITING FACULTY
26 Mr. Sachin L. Jadhav M.Com. NET /SET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR / VISITING FACULTY
27 Mr. Shivdas Ghadge M.A. (HISTORY) NET /SET ASSISTANT PROFESSOR / VISITING FACULTY

(NON-TEACHING STAFF)

Sr. No. Name of the teacher Qualification Designation
1 Mr. Ramdas Sasane B.A. OFFICE SUPRIDENDENT
2 Mr.Sunil Verma B.Sc. ( C.S.) I.T. INCHARGE
3 Mr. Harshal Shelar B.Sc. ( C.S.) LAB TECHNICIAN
4 Mrs. Saroj Khararkar B.Com SR.CLERK /STORE KEEPER
5 Mrs. Ashwini Rajesh Ingle B.Com. CLERK/ ACCOUNT
6 Mrs. Karuna Jadhav H.S.C. CLERK
7 Mr. Sushil Verma H.S.C. CLERK
8 Mr. Vishwanath Lone EIGHT PASS WATCHMAN
9 Mr. Khandu Katare EIGHT PASS WATCHMAN
10 Mr. Suresh Verma EIGHT PASS GARDNER
11 Mrs. BHARATI S. BERE EIGHT PASS PEON
12 Mrs. Gulabbai Gharat EIGHT PASS HOUSE KEEPING STAFF
13 Mrs. Aruna Pitambare EIGHT PASS HOUSE KEEPING STAFF